Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 73A, 73

Tregoad to Polperro, via Looe
via Looe
  • Sandplace Road Closure

    30th Jan 2024 - 29th Mar 2024

    #GCB73 #GCB73A There is a closure on Sandplace Road, Looe 30th January to 29th March all services will follow the 73 route via Looe Bay Holiday Park, Widegates and Morval -73A buses will not serve Tregoad on the diversion.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 73Service 73Service 73Service 73Service 73
Liskeard Post Office 08:20 10:40 12:40 16:00 18:00
Liskeard Railway Station 08:22 10:42 12:42 16:02 18:02
St Keyne Community Centre 08:29 10:49 12:49 16:09 18:09
Duloe Jubilee Centre 08:34 10:54 12:54 16:14 18:14
Sandplace, Station 08:37 10:57 12:57 16:17 18:17
Widegagtes Harding Meadow 08:45 11:05 13:05 16:25 18:25
Tregoad Park Site 08:49 11:09 13:09 16:29 18:29
Looe Bay Holiday Park 08:51 11:11 13:11 16:31 18:31
East Looe Bridge 08:58 11:20 13:20 16:40 18:40
West Looe Square 11:23 13:23 16:43 18:43
Camping Caradon 11:33 13:33 16:53 18:53

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares