Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 70A, 70, 70B, 70S

Plymouth (Royal Parade) to Cremyll, via Torpoint Ferry, Great Park, Cawsand and Millbrook

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70Service 70
Royal Parade 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Railway Station, Saltash Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Milehouse LC 2 06:57 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Milehouse, Milehouse Road 06:57 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Stoke, Village 07:00 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Ferry Road, top 07:05 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Torpoint Ferry 07:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
opp Bus Depot 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Goad Avenue, Murdock Road 07:29 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Trevithick Avenue, Kynance Close 07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
HMS Raleigh 07:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Antony, The Carew Arms 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Tregantle Fort 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Whitsand Bay, Holiday Park 07:51 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Cawsand, Triangle 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
KIngsand, Coombe Park 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Garage 08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Insworke Millpool Road 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Millbrook The Parade 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Cremyll Edgcumbe Arms 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares