Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 48

Troon to Truro, via Camborne, Pengegon, Tolvaddon, Portreath, Redruth

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 48Service 48Service 48Service 48Service 48
Troon The Square 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:10 18:40
Pendarves Road 08:43 11:13 13:43 16:13 18:43
Beacon, opp Cadogan Close 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:16 18:46
Camborne Bus Station 08:51 11:21 13:51 16:21 18:51
Carn Avenue 08:55 11:25 13:55 16:25 18:55
Dolcoath Road 08:58 11:28 13:58 16:28 18:58
Pool Tesco Extra 09:02 11:32 14:02 16:32 19:02
Pool, opp Health Centre 09:04 11:34 14:04 16:34 19:04
Tolvaddon Polwheal Road 09:07 11:37 14:07 16:37 19:07
Paynters Lane End 09:11 11:41 14:11 16:41 19:11
Eastern Lodge Tehidy Country Park 09:14 11:44 14:14 16:44 19:14
Portreath, Beach car park 09:18 11:48 14:18 16:48 19:18
Bridge Hill 09:22 11:52 14:22 16:52 19:22
Illogan Church Road 09:24 11:54 14:24 16:54 19:24
North Country Trenoweth Estate 09:33 12:03 14:33 17:03 19:33
Tesco 09:43 12:13 14:43 17:13 19:43
Redruth Railway Station 09:48 12:18 14:48 17:18 19:48

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares