Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 36, 36A

Truro to St Keverne, via Stithians, Porkellis and Helston
  • Truro Boscawen Street Road Closure

    19th Feb 2024 - 1st Mar 2024

    Due to a road closure, #GCB36, #GCB40 & #GCB85 will unable to serve Boscawen Street. Services will be diverted via Trafalgar Roundabout, St Clement Street & Union Street going into Victoria Square in both directions.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 36Service 36Service 36
Railway Station 10:28 13:28 16:28
Truro Bus Station 10:33 13:33 16:33
Playing Place bus shelter 10:43 13:43 16:43
Carnon Downs bus shelter 10:45 13:45 16:45
Devoran Church 10:52 13:52 16:52
Perranwell Railway Station 10:59 13:59 16:59
Perranwell opp Royal Oak 11:02 14:02 17:02
Stithians Crellow Vale 11:12 14:12 17:12
Rame Post Office 11:17 14:17 17:17
Helston Tesco 11:30 14:30 17:30
Helston, Blue Anchor 11:35 14:35 17:35
Helston Sainsburys (for Flambards) 11:40 14:40 17:40
RNAS Culdrose 11:45 14:45

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares