Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 26, 27E

St Austell to Bodmin, via Stenalees, Bugle and Lanivet
  • A38 Glynn Valley Road Closure

    23rd - 23rd Jun 2024

    Due to a road closure, #GCB11 & #GCB26 will unable to serve Bodmin Parkway until 1000. Services will terminate at Turfdown Roundabout in both directions. Apologies for any inconvenience caused.

  • Possible delays to buses in Penzance Friday 21st June -30th June

    21st - 23rd Jun 2024

    Golowan Festival
    Penzance
    21st -30th June
    There may be some delays and alterations to services in the Penzance area especially this weekend for Golowan Festival. Buses may be busier than usual. If you are going a long have a great time and use the bus -adults £2 single.

  • Services using A30 between Carland and Chiverton Cross this weekend

    21st - 23rd Jun 2024

    #GCB85 #GCB91 #GCB93 #GCB94
    Due to closures on the A30 this weekend from 2000 tonight buses on these routes will be operating differently also on Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd June. Please see updates for each route with the current information 0900-1700 (1000-1600 Sunday) please call 0808 196 2632 or email [email protected]

  • 26 Diversion Roche Road closure

    10th Jun 2024 - 22nd Jul 2024

    #GCB26
    Roche Road closure
    11th June -22nd July
    Buses operating to St Austell operate to Roche sports centre turning in the car park then operating via Harmony Road towards Whitemoor back towards normal route, in reverse for buses from St Austell to Bodmin. Please refer to website for temporary timetable.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 26Service 27EService 26Service 27EService 26Service 27EService 26Service 27EService 26Service 27EService 26Service 27EService 26
Truro bus station 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Tresillian Fal Garage 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:53
Probus Square 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:58
Grampound Dolphin Inn 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:03
Hewas Water 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:07
Sticker 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:09
St Austell Trinity Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:13
St Austell Bus & Rail Station 09:25 09:25 11:25 11:25 13:25 13:25 15:25 15:25 17:25 17:25 19:20 19:25
Spar Shop 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Landrew Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Carclaze School 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
St Austell Enterprise Park 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Penwithick 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Bugle 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Stenalees 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Roche Harmony Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Roche, Recreation Ground 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Roche Harmony Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Cornwall Services 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Lanivet Car Park 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Beech Drive 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Bodmin General Station 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Bodmin Shire Hall Mount Folly 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Asda 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Bodmin Business Park 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Bodmin Parkway Station 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares