Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 25

Fowey to Newquay, via Par, Charlestown, St Austell, St Stephen and Tencreek
  • Possible delays to buses in Penzance Friday 21st June -30th June

    21st - 23rd Jun 2024

    Golowan Festival
    Penzance
    21st -30th June
    There may be some delays and alterations to services in the Penzance area especially this weekend for Golowan Festival. Buses may be busier than usual. If you are going a long have a great time and use the bus -adults £2 single.

  • Services using A30 between Carland and Chiverton Cross this weekend

    21st - 23rd Jun 2024

    #GCB85 #GCB91 #GCB93 #GCB94
    Due to closures on the A30 this weekend from 2000 tonight buses on these routes will be operating differently also on Saturday 22nd and Sunday 23rd June. Please see updates for each route with the current information 0900-1700 (1000-1600 Sunday) please call 0808 196 2632 or email [email protected]

  • Change of service on the 25

    16th Jun 2024 - 5th Jul 2024

    There is a change of service on the 25 Due to a Road Closure of Tower Park, Fowey 17th June 2024 to 5th July 2024 we will turn at Hansen Drive car park missing out Tower Road and Readymoney car park. We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25Service 25
Fowey Readymoney car park 06:05 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
FOWEY Hanson Drive 06:08 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Four Turnings 06:11 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Castle Dore 06:14 07:24 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:25
Tywardreath, St Andrews Church 06:17 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:28
Par Green 06:20 07:30 08:32 09:32 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:33
Par station approach 06:24 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Middleway opp Co-operative 06:27 07:39 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37
St Blazey Gate Four Lords 06:28 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Carlyon Bay, Beach Road shops 06:35 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Charlestown, Old Chapel 06:40 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Duporth, Two Coves 06:42 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
St Austell, Hospital 06:46 07:58 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:57
St Austell Asda 06:50 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
St Austell Bus & Rail Station 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
St Austell South Street 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
St Austell Trinity Street 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Trewoon Stores 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
High Street opp Peters Hill 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
St Stephen, Co-op 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
St Stephen Creakavose 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Roundabout A3058 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Summercourt Beaconside 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Dairyland 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Quintrell Downs Treffry Tavern 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Hendra Holiday Park 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Treloggan Morrisons 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Newquay Zoo 07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Newquay rail station 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Newquay Mount Wise 07:58 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Newquay bus station 08:02 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares