Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 11, 11A, 11S

Plymouth to Padstow, via Saltash, Landrake, Tideford, Liskeard, Dobwalls, Bodmin and Wadebridge
  • Altered bus stopping arrangements on Royal Parade in Plymouth

    27th May 2024 - 14th Jun 2024

    During June from 3rd -14th Bus shelter replacement works will be taking place on ROYAL PARADE in Plymouth during these dates at different times stop A3 and A7 will be out of use and not served instead most Cornwall Services will stop on Derrys Cross outside Dunya please see Plymouth City Bus website News section for more information or visit the Plymouth City Council website News section too.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11Service 11
PLYMOUTH Royal Parade 07:45 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:15 20:50 22:15 23:50
Railway Station, Saltash Road 07:49 08:24 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:19 20:54 22:19 23:54
Milehouse LC 2 07:52 08:28 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:22 20:57 22:22 23:57
St Budeaux, Square 08:01 08:38 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 20:00 20:30 21:05 22:30 00:05
Fore Street, Bottom 08:06 08:43 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:05 20:05 20:35 21:10 22:35 00:10
Pondfield Road 20:41 21:16 22:41 00:16
Carkeel, Lidl 08:12 08:49 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:09 20:42 21:17 22:42 00:17
Landrake Footbridge 08:17 08:54 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14 20:47 21:22 22:47 00:22
Tideford Quay Road 08:20 08:57 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:19 20:51 21:26 22:51 00:26
Liskeard A390, outside Morrisons 08:31 09:08 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:02 21:37 23:02 00:37
Liskeard, Post Office 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:20 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:07 21:42 23:07 00:42
Dobwalls, Methodist Church 06:50 07:50 08:53 09:25 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:12 23:12 00:47
Trago Mills 07:58 09:01 09:33 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08 19:08
Bodmin Parkway Station 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:23 18:45 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:18 23:25
Bodmin Morrisons 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:27 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 22:26 23:33
Asda 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:33 18:55 19:33 20:17 21:17
Homebase 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:33 18:55 19:33 20:17 21:17
Bodmin Shire House Mount Folly 06:26 06:41 06:55 06:56 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:00 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:00 19:38 20:22 21:22 22:29 23:35
Bodmin Community Hospital 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:46 19:08 19:46 20:30 21:30 22:37
St Vincent's Church 06:47 07:02 07:17 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:58 19:58 20:42 21:42
Wadebridge bus station 06:56 07:08 07:26 08:28 09:07 09:28 10:01 10:28 11:01 11:28 12:01 12:28 13:01 13:28 14:01 14:28 15:01 15:28 16:01 16:28 17:01 17:28 18:01 18:28 19:05 20:05 20:49 21:49
Ring O'Bells 07:10 07:40 09:21 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 20:59 21:59
Padstow Tesco 07:18 07:48 09:29 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:04 22:04
Padstow old rail station 07:21 07:51 09:32 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:07 22:07

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares