Skip to content

Viewing the timetable for service 42

Falmouth to Camborne via Stithians, Four Lanes
  • Service Information

    Today 09:03 - 26th Jul 2024

    Good morning

    #GCB10 #GCB11 #GCB12 are on school holiday timetable but some services will deviate to certain schools that aren't on school holidays yet.

  • Road Closure at Penmarth OTS 42

    31st May 2024 - 30th Jul 2024

    Due to a road closure at Penmarth, service #TFC42 is currently on diversion between Nine Maidens and Stithians. We are currently unable to serve stops at Penmarth and Penhalvean (Golden Lion). We apologise for any inconvenience caused by these works outside of our control.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 42Service 42Service 42
Falmouth The Moor 11:05 13:40
Penryn Bridge 11:11 13:46
Penryn Seven Stars 11:13 13:48
Penryn ASDA 11:19 13:54
Mabe Burnthouse 11:24 13:59
Longdowns 11:27 14:02
Rame 11:29 14:04
Crellow Vale 09:00 11:35 14:10
Goonlaze Terrace 09:03 11:38 14:15
Penhalvean The Golden Lion 09:07 11:42 14:19
White Cottage 09:10 11:45 14:22
Four Lanes, Square 09:21 11:56 14:31
Piece, The Contryman Inn 09:26 12:01 14:36
Brea Inn 09:31 12:06
Pool Tesco Extra 09:34 12:09 14:40
Camborne Bus Station 09:42 12:17 14:48

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares